{tab=Batch I} DETAILS OF ALUMNI (BATCH - I, 2007 - 2009)
Sr. No.Name:Company NameDesignation
AGRI & FOOD BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
1. Vishal Hase Hindustan Distributors Co-Ordinator
2. Amit Sonawane Venkatesh Tractors, Pune GM
3. Arote Kiran Patilbuva E. I. Dupont Sales Officer
4. Lokhande Shirish A. Green Earth Branch Head
5. Madhavi Pole Futurism Technologies, Baner BDR
6. Ahirrao Pradip Naval Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Pvt. Ltd. Technical Assistance
7. Wagh Kunal D. Kisan Forum Pvt. Ltd. Marketing Executive
8. Shinde Amol Anil Ajeet Seeds Area Manager
9. Kulkarni Sujit Sudhir Sarvodaya Vipanan India Pvt. Ltd. Executive BD & Support
10. Kishor Popatrao Wagh John Deere Agronomist
11. Mulla Rais Vakil Crystal Phospets Ltd. Sales Officer
12. Nitin Gavhane CavinKare India Pvt. Ltd. BDE
13. Borse Bhushan Dhondu JK Paper Ltd. Assistant Manager
14. Inamdar Mehbub Shamsuddin Fun Cream Foods (I) Ltd. Area Sales Officer
15. Abhale Amol Vilasrao ARMS IPL Head-Operations
16. Kakade Pravin Bhagwanrao Krishidhan Seeds Ltd., Jalna Sales Executive
17. Vishal Balasaheb Khedkar Krishidhan Seeds Ltd.,Baner Marketing Executive
18. Prashant Ramdas Kadam Pioneer Hi-Bred International Territory Business Lead
19. Jobi Thomas HP Mphasis, Magarpatta City, Pune HRO Administrator
20. Manoj Ratnakar Bhandwalkar Reliance Mart (Kharadi) ADM : Food Dept.
21. Priyadarshan Dilip Belose Mapro Foods, Panchagani Sales Officer
22. Ranjit Laxman Bhosale BASF the Chemical Company Territory Manager
23. Kishor U. Shinde Parle Agro Pvt. Ltd. , Andheri Mumbai Executive
24. Sunil Narayan Bankar Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Coprporation Ltd., Pune Executive
25. Gavade Sheetal Ashok Servodaya Vipanan India Pvt. Ltd. Business Development & Support Executive
26. Sagar Ramchandra Salunke Servodaya Vipanan India Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur Regional Head
27. Prafull Subhash Kate Phytotron Research Pvt. Ltd., Banglore State Manager
28. Riyaj Sanadi JK Agri Genetics Ltd., Hydrabad Business Development Executive
29. Shah Shraddhalee S. Shah Milk Products, 681, E Ward, Kolhapur Production Manager
30. Rohit Patidar MB Group Farms, Village Bhowariya, Tehsil Kukshi Manager
31. Bankar Parag Prakash Esso On the Run, Canada Executive
32. Shinde Dhananjay Satish Prabhat Fresh Dairy Quality Officer
33. Banjare Swapnil Chemtura Agro Services Pvt. Ltd. Territory Manager
Retail
1. Vineet Avinash Jai GVK EMRI 108 Operations - Manager
2. Prabhat Soni Deutsche Bank Group Relationship Manager
3. Rohit Yadav ICICI Bank Busineess Development Manager
4. Benson Daniel BNY Mellon Executive CSD
5. Pooja Kankariya Frindship Holidings Head-Advertising
6. Preeti Jayaswal BNY Mellon Executive
7. Sweta Store One Pvt Ltd. Management Trainee
8. Sneha Store One Retails Ltd. CSA
9. Sonali Bagrecha Phoenix Marketcity Mall Manager
10. Amita D.K.Services HR
11. Shravari Desai Crusaders Tech Pvt.Ltd. Business Deve.Manager
12. Sagar Saxena Mahindra Retail Manager
13. Bange Prakash Aadhar Retailing Ltd., TSI TSI
14. Pimpale Vasant Godrej Group Category Head
15. Chetan Bhokare C.A. Firms Pvt.Ltd. Director
16. Ashish Tikarya Reliance Communication B.D.O
17. Vishal Gawade Future Group Executive
18. Manendra Springjit Marketing, Marketing Executive
19. Shweta Singh Deslimoney Securities Pvt.Ltd, Senior R.M
20. Anjali Ramnani Vodafone Marketing Manager
21. Hadawale Ganesh Jayesh Farms, MD
22. Sanjesh Kurmi Omnex Asst. Manager - India Sales
23. Krishnalal Yadav ICICI Bank F.S.C.
24. Raman Shrivastav Kurlon Ltd. BO
25. Vivek Sharma Ventura Securities, Relationship Officer
26. Rupal Asati Whirpool of India ltd, Trade Marketing Executive
27. Aditya Pinto Primus Retails Pvt.Ltd., Manager
28. Rajeev Kalaskar Reliance Life Sciences Sr. Executive
29. Gupta Ritesh Kumar Thomas cook India ltd CRE
30. Kumar Prem Thomas cook India ltd CRE
31. Sahi Amit Priden Operation ex.
32. Talati Vishal Infosys Process Executive
33. Parauha Manvendra Springfit Mkt. Incorporation Mkt. Executive
34. Singh Vijay pratap universal Sompo General Insurance Co. Ltd Retail mkt. exe.
35. Chouhan Rituraj singh GEPL Pvt. Ltd RM
36. Mukherjee Pradip ICICI Prudential AFSM
37. Tanwar Abhay Singh PC Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Officer - Sales
38. Kumar Abhishek Hotel Aurora Towers Corporate Acct. mga.
39. Kumar Amit Auterntica BS Partner
40. Dhawan Nikhil J.L.Norison AFM
41. Bhatwara Nikhil Sheetal Distributors manager
42. Pal Sandeep Aquatech Crystal Winter P. Ltd Sale Execuitve
43. Chakraapani Aruni Van Heusen Executive
44. Surana Preana John - deere Finance - Wholesale credit
45. Sharma Subhash Maresk Global Service Trainee Officer
46. Desai Devdatt C. Syntel Ltd. Analyst Programmer
47. Arshal John ICFAI BDE
48. Kothari Roshan Swastik & Pressing factory Owner
49. Kadam Abhinandan Bayer Cropscience Ltd. Territory Executive
50. Parashar Amit Store One Retail India Ltd ADM
51. Shaw Sandeep Agro Tech Foods Sales Officer
52. Singh Kuldip P&G STL
53. Mahto Manoj Kumar Surgimedik Health Care India P. Ltd BDE
54. Mishra Manoj Axa Business Service Finance Analyst
55. Baghel Roopes Singh Dhanlami Solvex P. Ltd Mandi Vigilance
56. Patil Shashikant G Sanjay Huyundai Sales Consultants
57. Dani Nishant Tata Consultancy Services Sr. Process Associates
58. Kumar Chandan Ernst & Young Tax Analysist
59. Pahwa Amit Mercedes_Benz Indao P. Ltd Management Trainee
60. Raut Rohan Sarvodaya Vipanan India Ltd. Executive Operation
61. Jhala Niraj Sarvodaya Vipanan India Ltd. BDE
62. Kor Vishal Gallop Team Leader
63. Siddharth Thakur Royal Orchid Hospitality Group Sales Coordinator
PCIBM
1. Prachi Kulkarni Simpex Infrastructures Ltd. Management Trainee
2. Rathod Prakash Soma Rashmi Builders Sr. Engineer
3. Kulkarni Paresh Vijay Sunil Mutalik & Associate Structural Engineer
4. Ajinkya S. Sarvagod K. Raheja Inorbit Mall Sr. Engineer
5. Chitnis Suhas D. Office of Project Director Manager (Tech)
6. Bhandare Sunil Suresh Della Technical Pvt. Ltd. Asst. Engineer
7. Jadhav Bhushan Dnyaneshwar Shri Gagangiri Construction Government Contractor

 

{tab=Batch II}

DETAILS OF ALUMNI (BATCH - I, 2007 - 2009)
Sr. No.Name:Company NameDesignation
1 Santosh Kumar Yes Bank Branch Banking
2 Jitendra kumar Mishra Aditya Birla Group(Ultrated Cement R.M.C. Division) Marketing Office
3 Suvendu Das Infosys Ltd Finance Executive
4 Siddharth Deshmukh Networth stock Broking ltd, Mumbai Equity Research
5 Rashmi Bhonsle Bestseller Brands-Veromoda Store Manager
6 Sangita Panigrahy Majar Brands Visual Merchandiser
7 Umesh R. Varma Bajaj Finance Ltd. Senior Executive
8 Pallavi Hande Accenture Research Analyst
9 Sandip Balasaheb Patil Alembic Pharmacuitical Sales Executive
10 Sushil kumar Singh Sell Tech India Pvt. Ltd. Brand Executive
11 Gayatri Namanna Aligh Packaging Research Executive
12 Borade Rameshwar Paramount Powder Sales Representative
13 Nimita N. Bhiwapurkar Indian Drugs HR Executive
14 Sheetal Dilip Wankhede Progressure Information Services HR Executive
15 Khushbu Anil Lahariya HSBC Bank Executive
16 Banash Dhole Sale Build Research Analys
17 Sayali Eklahare Landmark HR Executive
18 Shailesh Satyanarayan Soni HDFC Bank Sinior Sales Officers
19 Amjad Sher Havells India Ltd Sales Executive
20 Ashish Kumar Singh Goldmine developers pvt. Ltd. Sales Executive
21 Sarfraz Ahmed Sell-tech India pvt. Ltd Brand Executive
22 Arvind Whirlpool of India ltd Sr. T.E.
22 Iqbal Singh Major Brand (I) P Ltd ASM
23 Arun Upadhyay -- Business Executive
24 Rahul Mishra Cresent Tech pvt. Ltd. Asst. Munayes Marketing
25 Pritam Shah Pooja Traders Ownor
26 Ojas Chavan Focus QA,GreenPark Business Development Executive
27 K. Tirupataiah Shoppers stop ltd Fashion Assistant
28 Singh Pravin Future group (Pantalon) Purchasing head
298 Amit K Jain Creative Lifestyle Pvt. Ltd. Marketing head
Thank you for Visiting MITCOM